School Logo
School Logo
Department for Education Teacher Training

Google Services / Login Link

Translate
Close

Our Team

Staff List

Megan Glazin

B E

Specialism Specialist Leader in Education
Early Years Foundation Stage
Moderator for Local Authority

Zoe Cross

B E

Specialism Specialist Leader in Education
Early Years Foundation Stage

Lauren Bodkin

B E

Specialism Key Practitioner
Specialist Leader in Education

Kelly Landers

B E

Specialism Specialist Leader in Education
Early Years Foundation Stage
Moderator for Local Authority

Janine Pearl

B E

Specialism Mathematics Specialist Teacher (MaST)

Marie Worley

B E

Specialism Mathematics Specialist Teacher (MaST)

Rob Doyle

B E

Specialism Specialist Leader in Education
Mathematics Specialist Teacher (MaST)

Toby Harraway

B E

Specialism Key Practitioner
English Specialism
Year 6 Focus

Lara Fiddaman

B E

Specialism Key Practitioner
Writing Focus
Moderator for Local Authority

Gary Harvey

B E

Specialism Specialist Leader in Education
English Specialism

Nicola Johnson

B E

Specialism Specialist Leader in Education
Learning and Teaching Focus

Tina Walker

B E

Specialism Specialist Leader in Education
Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Focus

Karen Mills

B E

Specialism Accelerating Pupil Progress focus
Budgeting and Finance focus
Head Teacher Leadership and Support

Gillian Mitchell

B E

Specialism Key Practitioner
Mathematics Specialist Teacher (MaST)
Writing Moderator
Head teacher Mentoring and Development
Early Years Foundation Stage
Phonics focus

Kelly Head

B E

Specialism Strategic Vision
Budget & Finance
Exceptional Learning Behaviours at KS1
Read Write Inc.
Developing Maths Mastery at KS1
Interventions & deployment of support staff to meet additional needs

Kasha Blake

B E

Specialism EAL student development
Accelerating Pupil progress
Inclusion
Lesson study and research
Effective and high impact curriculum
Mantle of the Expert
Accelerated Reader
Literacy and Maths through play – EYFS focus

Anita Krishna

B E

Specialism Leadership development and mentoring
Learning and Teaching audits and improvements
Initial teacher training
Curriculum audit and improvements (Cross curricular focus)
Coaching and development of subject leaders
Advanced Skills Teacher

Anna Hennell James

B E

Specialism National Leader of Education
Leadership development and support
Headteacher Performance Management
Leadership structures
Building leadership capacity
Strategic school Improvement
Managing HR issues
Effective working with Governors

Maria Graziani

B E

Specialism EAL provision in Secondary School
Hard to reach communities
Equality
Inclusion
Parental engagement
Alternative curriculum design
Staff CPD around EAL issues
EAL & SEND

Alexandra McKay

B E

Specialism Lead Practitioner in MFL
Learning and Teaching audits and improvements
Coaching and mentoring of teachers
Initial teacher training
NQT support and mentoring

Sue Andrews

B E

Specialism Accredited Lead Practitioner
English: Pupil Progress and Assessment for Learning
Mentoring/Coaching and development of staff
Professional Mentor for Initial Teacher Training (SCITT, Teach First, CTTC)
Teaching & Learning – SLG
NQT/RQT Ongoing Development Workshops

Aleks Kaminska-Smith

B E

Specialism Mentoring and teacher training
Data analysis and tracking student’s progress
Effective feedback and Cloe the Gap cycle
Teaching for depth (Mastering mathematics)
Coaching and developing leadership within maths

Olga Hopper

B E

Specialism EAL student development
Inclusion
Effective working with EAL parents

Jake Longhurst

B E

Specialism Building a coherent curriculum
Engagement and Challenge in the classroom
Mastery of GCSE skills and knowledge in Lower School
Creating an effective assessment structure
Behaviour Management Strategies

This page is awaiting content.

Top